Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning
Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning Guaruja apartment is located 6 km from Calcadao da Orla de Santos and merely a 5-minute walk from Ilha da Pompeva.
This apartment is nestled in Pitangueiras, considered the central beach of Guarujá, only a few steps from Pitangueiras Beach. Praia Enseada is 2.3 km from the apartment. The property is near Igreja Presbiteriana Independente.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment is equipped with air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
This apartment boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests also make use of coffee/tea making equipment. The restaurant Boca e Sabor is located about 200 metres away. Pref Saladino train station is 90 minutes away by car.
- Local attractions
- Guaiuba Beach3.7 km
- Asturias Beach1.3 km
- Praia do Monduba3.9 km
- Lookout Galheta1.8 km
- Tombo Beach2.3 km
- Ilha Pompeba850 m
- Fort of the Andradas3.5 km
- Jardim Asturias1.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas91 km
- Train stations
- Maua42 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment?
Pitangueiras Beach as well as Igreja Presbiteriana Independente are among landmarks placed near Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment?
A stay at Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment begins at $116. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment?
Guests of Apto Aconchegante: Beachfront Comfort with BBQ & Daily Cleaning apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Boca e Sabor, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Pitanga's is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.